We can supply custom filter bags manufactured to your dimensions and specifications. Bags can have a plain opening,a custom or industry standard metal ring, a drawstring for tie-on applications, or a choice of different plastic rings to suit your exact application.

If you don’t find a bag filter for your application or need help choosing, give us a call to speak with an experienced liquid filtration expert.

If you have a unique filtering problem, macrokun can customize a filter bag to your exact specifications. Over the years we have provided customers worldwide with innovative solutions to their most difficult filtering problems. We can manufacture any filter bag, including bags with covers, extended length bags, special shaped bags and multiple layered bags. Our custom bags range in all sizes to accommodate your needs, from 3 inch diameter and 5 inches long to 25 inch diameter and over 25 feet long. Macrokun provides over a million custom bags per year.

Material Nylon filter mesh; Polyester filter mesh; Polypropylene filter mesh; Stainless steel; Other material; Can be customized
Mesh opening 25-2000um; Can be customized
Shape Can be customized various shapes
Mouth shape Can be customized

Other name: Monofilament filter bag; Nylon filter bag; Nylon monofilament filter bag; Polyester monofilament filter bag; Nylon mesh filter bag; Nylon filter mesh bag; Food grade filter bag; Nylon micron mesh filter bag.

Advantages: Repeatable flushing; FDAcertified food grade; Fine workmanship; Durability; Long service life.

Application:Food filtration; Powder coating filtration; Paint filtration; Rosin filtration.

Custom bags are available in Felt, Nylon, Polyester, Anode, Cotton, Polypropylene and Teflon in a wide range of micron ratings. Special materials can be provided upon request.Custom filter bags can be made from a variety of materials and can have a single layer of filter media, multiple layers, or pleated media for maximum surface area. Available materials are:

  • Polypropylene felt
  • Polypropylene microfiber
  • Polypropylene monofilament mesh
  • Nylon felt
  • Nylon monofilament mesh
  • Polyester felt
  • Polyester microfiber
  • Polyester multifilament mesh
  • Nomex® (aramid fiber) felt
  • Teflon® monofilament mesh
  • Oil absorbing microfiber

Filter media is available from 1 to 1500 microns (depending upon the material) to suit your application.

Our customized filter bags

Liquid/Water Filter Bag

Liquid/Water Filter Bag

Swimming Pool Filter Bags

Swimming Pool Filter Bags

 Nut Milk Filter Bags

Nut Milk Filter Bags

Custom Nut Milk Filter Bags

Custom Nut Milk Filter Bags

Custom Filter Bags

Custom Nut Milk Filter Bags

Custom Nut Milk Filter Bags

Custom Nut Milk Filter Bags

43T(110 Mesh) POLYESTER SCREEN PRINTING MESH

Round hat filter bag

Cheese filter bag

Conical filter bag

Custom  Liquid Filter Bags

47T( 120 Mesh) POLYESTER SCREEN PRINTING MESH

Custom Filter Bags

Custom Filter Bags

Contact us for a better price

MACROKUN has established long-term and stable cooperative relations with many transportation companies such as China Post, DHL, FEDEX, USPS, UPS, etc. Of course, MACROKUN can also provide air and sea transportation. The powerful logistics system enables all MACROKUN'S Printing Mesh, Filter Mesh and Filter Bags and so on to be easily and efficiently transported to any place. For quotes and inquiries, please email our sales team.